Home Of The Tigers

    Select a Team:
    Season:
    Basketball 1st — Girls (M)
    Basketball U14 DI — Girls (M)
    Basketball U14 DIII - Girls (M)
    Boys Developmental Basketball
    CAIS Varsity Mens Basketball
    Fencing - Michaelmas
    Field Hockey 1st (M)
    Field Hockey 2nd (M)
    Field Hockey U14 (M)
    Harriers 1st — CoEd (M)
    Ice Hockey 1st - Boys (M)
    Ice Hockey 1st - Girls (M)
    Lower School Cross Country
    Rowing 66kg Development Boys - Michaelmas
    Rowing 72kg Development Boys - Michaelmas
    Rowing Development Girls - Michaelmas
    Rowing Development Senior Boys - Michaelmas
    Rowing Senior Mens and Womens Competitive - Michaelmas
    SFL Cardio — CoEd (M)
    SFL Sailing / Golf - CoEd (M)
    SFL Squash / Tennis (M) - CoEd
    SFL Swimming (M)
    SFL Tennis / Squash Rotation
    SFL Yoga/Run/Boot "Group A"
    SFL Yoga/Run/Boot "Group B"
    SFL Yoga/Run/Boot "Group C"
    Soccer 1st — Boys (M)
    Soccer 2nd — Boys (M)
    Soccer U13 — Boys (M)
    Soccer U14 — Boys (M)
    Soccer U16 - Div. I — Boys (M)
    Special Athletic Event
    Sport For Life - JWT (M)
    Ultimate Frisbee Recreational - CoEd (M)
    Badminton/Tchoukball SFL - CoEd (L)
    Basketball 1st — Boys (L)
    Basketball U12 — Boys (L)
    Basketball U14 — Boys (L)
    Basketball U16 — Boys (L)
    Basketball/Tchoukball SFL — Co-Ed (L)
    CAIS Varsity Mens Basketball
    Curling SFL - CoEd (L)
    Elementary Grades 1 - 4 (L)
    Game Day Crew/Fitness
    Gymnastics 1st (L)
    Gymnastics RCLS (L)
    Ice Hockey 1st — Boys (L)
    Ice Hockey 1st — Girls (L)
    Ice Hockey JV — Girls (L)
    Ice Hockey U14 — (L)
    Ice Hockey U16 - Boys (L)
    RCLS — Tigermurals (L)
    Rowing Training Junior Development CoEd (L)
    Rowing Training Sr. Boys Heavy (L)
    Rowing Training Sr. Girls HP (L)
    Rugby Training (L)
    SFL Futsal/Tchoukball (L)
    SFL GetFit Rotation A- CoEd (L)
    SFL GetFit Rotation B- CoEd (L)
    SFL GetFit Rotation C- CoEd (L)
    Sport For Life - JWT (L)
    Squash 1st — (L)
    Squash RCLS — CoEd (L)
    Squash U16 — (L)
    Swimming 1st — CoED (L)
    Swimming RCLS — CoED (L)
    Volleyball 1st — Girls (L)
    Volleyball U14 - Girls (LS) (L)
    Volleyball U16 — Girls (L)
    Badminton 1st – Junior Boys (T)
    Badminton 1st – Junior Girls (T)
    Badminton 1st – Senior Boys (T)
    Badminton 1st – Senior Girls (T)
    Boys Spring Soccer
    Dance Beginners SFL — CoEd (T)
    Elementary Grades 1 - 4 (T)
    Golf Competitive — CoEd (T)
    Gymnastics 1st (T)
    JWT Trinity
    RCLS — Teaching Games For Understanding (TGFU)
    Rowing All Crews - CoEd (T)
    Rugby 1st — Boys (T)
    Rugby 1st — Girls (T)
    Rugby U14 — Boys (T)
    Rugby U16 — Boys (T)
    SFL Field Hockey / Strength Training
    SFL FLEX A (bootcamp/yoga/stride)
    SFL FLEX B (bootcamp/yoga/stride)
    SFL FLEX C (bootcamp/yoga/stride)
    SFL Soccer
    SFL Triathalon
    Soccer 1st — Girls (T)
    Soccer U14 — Girls (T)
    Softball U12 — Boys (T)
    Softball U14 — Girls (T)
    Tennis 1st — Boys (T)
    Tennis 1st — Girls (T)
    Tennis U14 — Boys (T)
    Tennis U16 — Boys (T)
    Track 1st — CoEd (T)
    Tiger Centre
    An Historic Season Comes To A Close For The Senior Boys Quad In England
    7/5/2014
    Our Senior Men's Quad fell to the giant slaying Windsor Boys' School this afternoon on the Thames to end what has been one of the most incredible Ridley Rowing journeys of the last two decades. Stotesbury Champions, American Scholastic Champions, double gold medalists at the Canadian National Championships and now a semifinal finish in the Fawley Challenge Cup in England. What a run. Thank you Tigers!
    Read More

    Girls Quad Falls To English Champ At Henley Royal Regatta
    7/4/2014
    A solid effort was put in by our Junior Women's quad racing in the Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup this morning at Henley Royal Regatta.  Ridley drew the number one ranked Marlow Rowing Club in our first quarter final race.  Off the start the two boats were relatively even for the first 15 strokes, after which Marlow took a slight lead.  Just past Temple Island, Ridley had a bad stroke in the rough water, catching a crab, which saw them drop back by 2 lengths.  With a quick recovery, and in windy conditions, Ridley held a 34 the rest of the way down the course trying to close the gap, but Marlow maintained their lead through to the finish.   Coaches and parents are proud of this crew in qualifying and representing Ridley at this prestigious regatta.
    Read More

    Alison Whitty '12 Named All-ACC Academic at Miami
    7/1/2014
    To be nominated for the All-ACC Academic team, student-athletes must have recorded a minimum of a 3.0 grade point average in the winter semester and have maintained a 3.0 career GPA at their respective schools.

    Whitty is the final of Miami’s four first-time All-ACC Academic honorees. The sophomore helped the Canes place first in the Championship 8+ and Open 8+ at the 2013 Head of the Hooch, as well as to a pair of victories at the UCF Invitational. A native of St. Catahrines, Ontario, Canada, Whitty is majoring in sport administration.
    Read More
    More News
    Recent Tiger Results
    Saturday, July 05, 2014
    Sr. Boys High Performance
    TBD  
    TBD 
    Away
    Highlights
    Friday, July 04, 2014
    Sr. Boys High Performance
    TBD  
    TBD 
    Away
    Highlights
    Rowing All Crews - CoEd (T)
    TBD  
    TBD 
    Away
    Highlights
    Thursday, July 03, 2014
    Rowing All Crews - CoEd (T)
    TBD  
    TBD 
    Away
    Highlights
    Wednesday, July 02, 2014
    Sr. Boys High Performance
    TBD  
    TBD 
    Away
    Highlights
    Upcoming Games
    No Events to Display
    Contact Us
    Jay Tredway
    OR '96
    (2003)
    Director of Athletics

    Andrew Corolis
    (1983)
    Department: Health and Physical Education
    Associate Director of Athletics

    Lori Schultz
    (2010)
    Administrative Assistant to Athletic Director

    Anne Kravchenko
    (2001)Athletics and Travel Assistant

    Lenny Ferraro
    (2000) Athletic Therapist
     
    Google+