Home Of The Tigers

    Select a Team:
    Season:
    Basketball 1st — Girls (M)
    Basketball U12 DII - Girls (M)
    Basketball U14 DII — Girls (M)
    Boys Developmental Basketball
    Developmental Swim (M) - CoEd
    Fencing - Michaelmas
    Field Hockey 1st (M)
    Field Hockey 2nd (M)
    Field Hockey U14 (M)
    Harriers 1st — CoEd (M)
    Ice Hockey 1st - Boys (M)
    Ice Hockey 1st - Girls (M)
    Lower School Cross Country
    Rowing Girls - Michaelmas
    Rowing Junior Boys - Michaelmas
    Rowing Senior Boys - Michaelmas
    SFL FIT 1 - Fitness, Invasion, Target (M) Co-Ed
    SFL FIT 2 - Fitness, Invasion, Target (M) Co-Ed
    SFL FIT 3 - Fitness, Invasion, Target (M) Co-Ed
    SFL FIT 4 - Fitness, Invasion, Target (M) Co-Ed
    SFL FIT 5 - Fitness, Invasion, Target (M) Co-Ed
    SFL FIT 6 - Fitness, Invasion, Target (M) Co-Ed
    SFL FIT 7 - Fitness, Invasion, Target (M) Co-Ed
    SFL FIT 8 - Fitness, Invasion, Target (M) Co-Ed
    SFL FIT 9 - Fitness, Invasion, Target (M) Co-Ed
    SFL Squash / Tennis Rotation (M)
    SFL Tennis / Squash Rotation (M)
    Soccer 1st — Boys (M)
    Soccer 2nd — Boys (M)
    Soccer U12 — Boys (M)
    Soccer U14 — Boys (M)
    Soccer U16 - Div. I — Boys (M)
    Special Athletic Event
    Sport For Life - JWT Excused (M)
    Badminton/Tchoukball SFL - CoEd (L)
    Basketball 1st — Boys (L)
    Basketball U12 — Boys (L)
    Basketball U14 — Boys (L)
    Basketball U16 — Boys (L)
    Basketball/Tchoukball SFL — Co-Ed (L)
    Curling SFL - CoEd (L)
    Elementary Grades 1 - 4 (L)
    Game Day Crew/Fitness
    Gymnastics 1st (L)
    Gymnastics RCLS (L)
    Ice Hockey 1st — Boys (L)
    Ice Hockey 1st — Girls (L)
    Ice Hockey JV — Girls (L)
    Ice Hockey U14 — (L)
    Ice Hockey U16 - Boys (L)
    RCLS — Tigermurals (L)
    Rowing Training Junior Development CoEd (L)
    Rowing Training Sr. Boys Heavy (L)
    Rowing Training Sr. Girls HP (L)
    Rugby Training (L)
    SFL Futsal/Tchoukball (L)
    SFL GetFit Rotation A- CoEd (L)
    SFL GetFit Rotation B- CoEd (L)
    SFL GetFit Rotation C- CoEd (L)
    Sport For Life - JWT (L)
    Squash 1st — (L)
    Squash RCLS — CoEd (L)
    Squash U16 — (L)
    Swimming 1st — CoED (L)
    Swimming RCLS — CoED (L)
    Volleyball 1st — Girls (L)
    Volleyball U14 - Girls (LS) (L)
    Volleyball U16 — Girls (L)
    Badminton 1st – Junior Boys (T)
    Badminton 1st – Junior Girls (T)
    Badminton 1st – Senior Boys (T)
    Badminton 1st – Senior Girls (T)
    Boys Spring Soccer
    Dance Beginners SFL — CoEd (T)
    Elementary Grades 1 - 4 (T)
    Golf Competitive — CoEd (T)
    Gymnastics 1st (T)
    JWT Trinity
    RCLS — Teaching Games For Understanding (TGFU)
    Rowing All Crews - CoEd (T)
    Rugby 1st — Boys (T)
    Rugby 1st — Girls (T)
    Rugby U14 — Boys (T)
    Rugby U16 — Boys (T)
    SFL Field Hockey / Strength Training
    SFL FLEX A (bootcamp/yoga/stride)
    SFL FLEX B (bootcamp/yoga/stride)
    SFL FLEX C (bootcamp/yoga/stride)
    SFL Soccer
    SFL Triathalon
    Soccer 1st — Girls (T)
    Soccer U14 — Girls (T)
    Softball U12 — Boys (T)
    Softball U14 — Girls (T)
    Tennis 1st — Boys (T)
    Tennis 1st — Girls (T)
    Tennis U14 — Boys (T)
    Tennis U16 — Boys (T)
    Track 1st — CoEd (T)
    Tiger Centre
    Tigers of the Week - October 26
    10/31/2014
    This Weeks Tigers of the Week are...
    Read More

    Tigers of the Week: 10/19/2014
    10/23/2014
    This weeks Tigers of the Week ...
    Read More

    Tigers head into Thanksgiving with Impressive Week
    10/8/2014
    Last week, the Tigers earned 11 victories in a week full of accomplishments. The week began on Monday with another clean sheet for the First Boys Soccer team. The Boys overwhelmed the visiting side from Crescent School and came away with a 5-0 victory. 

    Read More
    More News
    Recent Tiger Results
    Friday, October 31, 2014
    D1 Girls Basketball: CISAA Quarter Final
    PLAYOFF
    4:00 PM  @ Ridley Griffith Gymnasium
    4:00 PM 
    Home
    Highlights
    Thursday, October 30, 2014
    1st Boys Ice Hockey: University Challenge Tournament
    1:45 PM  @ Pittsburgh, PA
    1:45 PM 
    Away
    More Info | Highlights
    Ice Hockey 1st - Boys (M) VS Shadyside Academy Win 4-1
    Wednesday, October 29, 2014
    Soccer 1st — Boys (M)
    3:30 PM  @ De La Salle
    3:30 PM 
    Away
    Soccer 1st — Boys (M) VS De La Salle Win 3-2
    U14 Field Hockey: Quarter Finals
    3:30 PM  @ Branksome Hall
    3:30 PM 
    Away
    Highlights
    Field Hockey U14 (M) VS Branksome Hall Loss 3-5
    2nd Girls Field Hockey: Final Four
    2:45 PM  
    2:45 PM 
    Home
    Field Hockey 2nd (M) VS Bayview Glen Win 3-1
    U16 Soccer: Semi Finals
    2:00 PM  @ Upper Canada College
    2:00 PM 
    Away
    Soccer U16 - Div. I — Boys (M) VS Upper Canada College Loss 0-5
    2nd Girls Field Hockey: Final Four
    1:00 PM  @ Ridley Playing Field Berm B
    1:00 PM 
    Home
    Field Hockey 2nd (M) VS Albert College Loss 0-4
    Upcoming Games
    Saturday, November 01, 2014
    U16 Boys Soccer: Finals
    TBD  
    Away
    U14 Girls Field Hockey: Final Four Championship
    12:00 PM  
    Home
    Harriers: OFSAA
    12:15 PM  
    Away
    Transportation
    Contact Us
    Jay Tredway
    OR '96
    (2003)
    Director of Athletics

    Tobin Ireland
    (2011) Lower School Athletic Coordinator

    Lori Schultz
    (2010)
    Administrative Assistant to Athletic Director

    Anne Kravchenko
    (2001) Athletics and Travel Assistant

    Lenny Ferraro
    (2000) Head Athletic Therapist

    Joshua Doan
    (2010) Athletics Culture Keeper, Assistant Head of House, Merritt South
     
    Google+